IBPS RRB Result 2020 Of Officer Scale I, II, III, and Office Assistant Posts are in the path of Release. On the Listed Exam Schedule, PO, Clerk Exams are Completed successfully. The remaining process in the selection is IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Result 2020 with IBPS RRB PO Cut Off Prelims 2020. The IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off Marks 2020 is not equivalent to OC, OBC, SC, ST. So, it is a benefit for the Candidates with Good Performer to be in IBPS RRB Merit List 2020. As per the Previous Exam statistics, IBPS RRB Prelims & Mains Result 2020 Marks position the Candidate’s ability to be in the Interview Round or not.

IBPS RRB Result 2020

Candidates’ eyes are in the www.employmentsamachar.in to know the IBPS RRB PO Merit List 2020 and IBPS RRB Clerk Merit List 2020. If the IBPS RRB Results for Probationary Officer, Clerk, and IBPS RRB Cut Off Marks and IBPS RRB Merit List 2020 are released at a time, Candidates Download the Merit List first. Because on the IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Merit List 2020, High Scored Candidates are placed. This is finalized on the Scale of IBPS RRB Cut Off Marks for PO, Clerk. Following the www.employmentsamachar.in knowing the IBPS RRB Cut Off 2020 also accurate.

IBPS RRB Result

IBPS RRB Result 2020 Synopsis

Department NameInstitute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Name Of The PostsProbationary Officer (Officer Scale 1, 2, 3), Office Assistant Posts
Number Of Posts9000+ Posts
CategoryResult
Exam Date
  1. Officer Scale I: 12th, 13th September 2020 (Prelims), 18th October 2020 (Mains)
  2. Officer Scale-II, III (Single Exam): 18th October 2020
  3. Office Assistant: 19th, 20th, 26th September 2020 (Prelims), 31st October 2020 (Mains)
Result Date (Prelims)October 2020
IBPS Sitewww.ibps.in

IBPS RRB Merit List 2020

IBPS RRB Probationary Officer Merit List 2020 addition with IBPS RRB Clerk Merit List 2020 composed of only the richest scored Candidates in the Computer Based Test. So, from the starting date of the registration, the news is passed to the Candidate that simply reaches the IBPS RRB PO Clerk Cut Off 2020 Marks, then Success to the Candidate automatically comes. To standby the success Candidate even clear the further Interview Round with their innate talents. So, not only the IBPS RRB Results For PO, Clerk, IBPS RRB Final Result 2020 also position the significant role.

IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Cut Off 2020

From all the states and Union Territories of India, Candidates appear for the Exam. To select the Candidates then the process is a difficulty for the exam. So, to skip the difficult method, a simple method of approaching selection candidates is IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Cut Off 2020. This Cut Off preparation involves multiple features. All those multiple features design the IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Cut Off Marks 2020 and designated the IBPS RRB Clerk Merit List 2020 and IBPS RRB Probationary Officer Merit List 2020. This means the IBPS RRB Results of Clerk, PO of Prelims, Mains are in the CutOff Court. So, better to check the IBPS RRB PO Result 2020 and IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2020 after the Cut Off Marks observation.

IBPS RRB PO Expected Cut Off Marks (Expected)

State/ UTCategory
SCSTOBCUR
Andhra Pradesh36.6530.9841.7544.12
Arunachal PradeshNANANANA
AssamNANA43.5847.90
Bihar43.3040.5050.3552.30
Chhattisgarh37.9834.1044.6047.80
Gujarat43.4533.0546.8048.58
Haryana39.7834.3544.6249.00
Himachal Pradesh41.7236.6845.0048.92
Jammu Kashmir43.8836.9251.3554.35
Jharkhand39.3236.5246.9051.22
Karnataka35.4533.5839.6241.25
Kerala36.4828.0843.3246.20
Madhya Pradesh43.2835.2047.5249.98
Maharashtra45.4235.2545.4547.40
Manipur37.4240.0041.3041.30
Meghalaya29.1038.0230.7837.15
MizoramNA36.42NA38.98
Odisha34.7231.9041.9044.65
PuducherryNANA45.7546.35
Punjab38.2826.8045.4249.30
Rajasthan47.1844.7551.5554.20
Tamil Nadu42.1532.9046.1546.95
Telangana39.1235.9243.2544.75
Tripura40.5532.7238.7845.18
Uttar Pradesh42.3835.2546.1249.82
Uttarakhand41.6840.7245.8551.65
West Bengal39.2034.5841.0545.98
NagalandNA41.52NANA

 

IBPS RRB Clerk Cut Off Marks (Expected)

State / UTCategory
SCSTOBCGeneral
Andhra Pradesh50.0740.3256.2859.88
Arunachal PradeshNA40.28NA54.66
Assam51.9454.9153.3857.94
Bihar52.4146.9761.2865.97
Chhattisgarh48.1339.8858.0360.85
Gujarat52.7540.2558.6060.85
Haryana49.35NA58.6667.19
Himachal Pradesh50.6650.7257.3263.16
Jammu & Kashmir46.0732.5354.1066.35
Jharkhand49.9739.7258.0361.69
Karnataka46.1041.5353.3555.66
Kerala50.6041.6359.2563.44
Madhya Pradesh50.7842.0058.5764.32
Maharashtra54.6939.6055.2859.32
ManipurNA55.1066.5361.41
MeghalayaNA38.1644.1642.60
MizoramNA36.8544.0049.03
NagalandNA47.63NANA
Odisha45.0736.6357.9460.03
Puducherry52.00NA59.7559.82
Punjab48.7246.9155.8864.63
Rajasthan49.9745.3260.8564.82
Tamil Nadu53.5342.2860.6961.78
Telangana49.6645.0060.6961.78
Tripura42.0729.57NA55.03
Uttar Pradesh46.9739.2554.9161.25
Uttarakhand45.1647.1354.0762.57
West Bengal57.5743.6055.5364.53

 

What is the IBPS RRB PO, Clerk Result 2020 Download Method?

  1. Google the IBPS and open the www.ibps.in
  2. Go to CRP RRB of the Homepage.
  3. Find the Common Recruitment Process – Region Rural Bank Phase IX.
  4. Figure out the IBPS RRB PO Prelims Result 2020 and IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2020.
  5. List the Registration ID, Password to Count the IBPS RRB Officer Scale 1 Result 2020, and IBPS RRB Office Assistant Result 2020.

Download Links

IBPS RRB Probationary Officer Result 2020: Download

IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2020: Download

Indian Bank SO Result 2020 | Indian Bank Specialist Officer Cut Off Marks, Merit List @ www.indianbank.in
RRB Group D Syllabus 2020 | Railway Recruitment Board Group D Syllabus, Exam Pattern @ www.rrbcdg.gov.in

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *